Privacy Policy

This policy explains how and when Tamakukuterrace.nz collects personal information, what we do with it and your right to see or change it.

Purpose

The purpose of this privacy policy is to let users of tamakukuterrace.nz (the ‘site’) know when we collect personal information and what we do with it. 

We do not use, share or transfer personal information in connection with the site except as set out in this policy, or as otherwise set out somewhere on the site (including in terms linking to the site).

Collection, storage and use of personal information

No need to disclose personal information

You can use the site without disclosing any personal information.

Your disclosure of personal information

You may choose to disclose personal information to us when you contact us or fill out registration forms. This information can be viewed by site administrators and third-party contractors who administer or work on the site.

Holding of information

If you provide information, it is held by Veros Ltd – (Property Developer of Tamakuku Terrace) and third-party contractors to the extent necessary for them to administer or work on the site, or work on special projects. Contact information will not be made available to the public, without the consent of the individual.

Use of personal information

We’ll only use personal information provided to us for the purpose of:

  • administering , evaluating and improving the site
  • Improving services, and
  • Communicating with you, including providing information requested in registration forms.

Registration forms

If you provide us with a registration form, that form will be sent to the appropriate site administrators & third party contractors required to provide information for the purposes of the form. This includes your email address and other identifying information.

Statistical information and cookies

Statistical information collected

We may collect statistical information about your visit to help us improve the site. This information is aggregated and doesn’t identify you personally. It includes:

  • Your IP location
  • The search terms you used
  • The pages you visited on our site and the links you clicked on
  • The date and time you visited the site
  • The referring site (if any) from which you clicked through to this site
  • Your operating system
  • The type of browser you use
  • Other items like screen resolution and the language setting of your browser

Use of statistical information

The statistical information referred to above can be viewed by site administrators.

Cookies

This site generates persistent session cookies (that is, they have an expiry date and are removed on that date) for the purpose of monitoring the site usage. The cookies don’t collect personal information. You can disable them or clear them out of your web browser without affecting your ability to use the site.

Correcting your personal information

Your rights

Under the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access and ask us to correct any of your personal information provided to Veros Ltd – (Property Developer of Tamakuku Terrace) in connection with your use of this site.

Contact us if:

  • You would like to see or change your personal information stored, or
  • You have any concerns regarding your privacy.

Register Your Interest in Future Sales Releases.

Palmy Council